Skip to content
+971 52 2477942
MAGISTER HYDRAULICSIH-MAG-WBCN-AGC-35

Magister WBCN Welded Ag Clevis Hydraulic Cylinder, 3.5" Bore

Welded Hydraulic CylindersEx-stock · delivery in 3 days
Magister WBCN Welded Ag Clevis Hydraulic Cylinder, 3.5" Bore, view 1
VIEW 01·Magister WBCN Welded Ag Clevis Hydraulic Cylinder, 3.5" Bore, view 1

Magister WBCN welded ag clevis hydraulic cylinders, 3.5" bore, double-acting, in 9 strokes from 8" to 24".

Mount style
Welded Ag Clevis
Bore
3.5"
Ships in 24h
Order before 14:00 GST · Jebel Ali
24-month warranty
Manufacturer-backed · genuine parts
Engineering support
A real applications engineer

Product description

Magister WBCN welded ag clevis hydraulic cylinders, 3.5" bore, double-acting, in 9 strokes from 8" to 24".

Specification

  • Bore: 3.5"
  • Rod: 1.25", 1.5"
  • Stroke: 8" to 24"
  • Rated pressure: 2,500 psi
  • Column load: 10,900 to 24,000 lbs
  • Ports: SAE ORB -8
  • Action: Double Acting
  • Part numbers: 9

Choosing a size

The Sizes & Part Numbers tab gives every Magister part number with its bore, rod, stroke, retracted and extended length, rating and ports. Match the retracted (pin-to-pin) length and stroke to the mounting points first, then check the rated pressure and column load against the duty. A circuit is limited by its lowest-rated component.

How to order

Quote the Magister part number, or the bore, stroke and mounting you need. Price and lead time are confirmed with the quotation.

Mechanical

ParameterValue
Mount styleWelded Ag Clevis

Dimensions

ParameterValue
Bore3.5"
Rod1.25", 1.5"
Stroke8" to 24"
PortsSAE ORB -8
ActionDouble Acting

Performance

ParameterValue
Rated pressure2,500 psi
Column load10,900 to 24,000 lbs

Shipping & lead time

Lead TimeEx-stock from Dubai — delivered within 3 working days in the UAE. Export orders ship on the lane stated for the destination.

Shipped worldwide from our Dubai warehouse. Transit, routes and documentation for 126 destinations

RELATED · OFTEN PAIRED WITH

Engineers viewing this also looked at