Skip to content
+971 52 2477942
CHIEFIH-CHF-LD-25

Chief Loader Hydraulic Cylinder, 2.5" Bore

Telescopic, Loader & Specialty CylindersEx-stock · delivery in 3 days
Category image · Hydraulic Cylinders

Chief loader hydraulic cylinders, 2.5" bore, double-acting, in 2 strokes from 23.5" to 24".

Mount style
Loader
Bore
2.5"
Ships in 24h
Order before 14:00 GST · Jebel Ali
24-month warranty
Manufacturer-backed · genuine parts
Engineering support
A real applications engineer

Product description

Chief loader hydraulic cylinders, 2.5" bore, double-acting, in 2 strokes from 23.5" to 24".

Specification

  • Bore: 2.5"
  • Rod: 1.5"
  • Stroke: 23.5" to 24"
  • Column load: 13,440 lbs
  • Ports: SAE ORB -8
  • Part numbers: 2

Choosing a size

The Sizes & Part Numbers tab gives every Chief part number with its bore, rod, stroke, retracted and extended length, rating and ports. Match the retracted (pin-to-pin) length and stroke to the mounting points first, then check the rated pressure and column load against the duty. A circuit is limited by its lowest-rated component.

How to order

Quote the Chief part number, or the bore, stroke and mounting you need. Price and lead time are confirmed with the quotation.

Mechanical

ParameterValue
Mount styleLoader

Dimensions

ParameterValue
Bore2.5"
Rod1.5"
Stroke23.5" to 24"
PortsSAE ORB -8

Performance

ParameterValue
Column load13,440 lbs

Shipping & lead time

Lead TimeEx-stock from Dubai — delivered within 3 working days in the UAE. Export orders ship on the lane stated for the destination.

Shipped worldwide from our Dubai warehouse. Transit, routes and documentation for 126 destinations

RELATED · OFTEN PAIRED WITH

Engineers viewing this also looked at